Former Adminisrators

Former Administrators/ Regional Executive Officers/ Regional Administrators of Mahe

ra
Sri. IK Kumaran.
First Administrator of Mahe (from 16-07-1954 to 31-10-1954)

ADMINISTRATORS OF MAHE

Sl.No Name Period(From) Period(To)
2 Sri. JEJURIKKAR 01-11-1954 26-12-1954
3 Sri. C. S. SESHADRI, I.A.S 27-12-1954 27-01-1956
3 Sri. ACHUTHAN NAIR 28-01-1956 01-07-1957
4 Sri. G. P. MATHUR 02-07-1957 07-09-1958
6 Sri. S. BARKATAKI, I.A.S 08-09-1958 21-08-1960
7 Sri. C. RAMOU 22-08-1960 21-10-1960
8 Sri. NARASING RAO KALLURKAR 09-11-1960 31-05-1967
9 Sri. P. L. SAMY 09-06-1967 03-06-1969
10 Sri. V. KRISHNAMURTHY 04-07-1969 08-01-1970
11 Sri. E. PURUSHOTHAMAN 09-01-1970 08-08-1972
12 Sri. PRODIPTO GOSH, I.A.S 09-08-1972 07-06-1973
13 Sri. C. A. BALARAMASOUNARIN 15-06-1973 20-07-1973
14 Sri. S. MALAICHAMY, I.A.S 21-07-1973 26-11-1974
15 Sri. S. JOSEPH BASIL 27-11-1974 11-11-1975
16 Sri. R. RAGHURAMAN 12-11-1975 30-06-1977
17 Sri. C. A. BALARAMASOUNARIN 01-07-1977 21-08-1977
18 Sri. D. S. NEGI, I.A.S 22-08-1977 09-07-1979
19 Sri. V. MAHENDROO, I.A.S 10-07-1979 14-04-1980
20 Sri. K. RAMACHANDRAN 05-05-1980 21-09-1980
21 Sri. C. RAGHAVAN, I.A.S 22-09-1980 20-05-1981
22 Sri. MURUGABOOPATHY 21-05-1981 01-07-1981
23 Sri. UDDIPTA RAY 02-07-1981 05-11-1981
24 Sri. P. MATHEVAN PILLAI 24-12-1981 08-09-1982
25 Sri. K. RAMACHANDRAN 09-09-1982 17-06-1984
26 Sri. A. P. PADMANABHAN 18-06-1984 11-12-1988
27 Sri. K. M. PURUSHOTHAMAN 12-12-1988 22-03-1991
28 Sri. S. M. KHANNA JI 22-03-1991 05-03-1992
29 Sri. G. RAGESH CHANDRA 06-03-1992 06-02-1994

REGIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICERS OF MAHE

Sl.No Name Period(From) Period(To)
1 Sri. G. RAGESH CHANDRA 07-02-1994 28-06-1994
2 Sri. C. P. JAYARAJAN 11-07-1994 14-06-1995
3 Dr. S. SUNDARAVADIVELU 15-06-1995 21-01-1997
4 Sri. C. KANNIAPPAN 22-01-1997 11-09-1998
5 Sri. A. ANBARASU, I.A.S 12-09-1998 28-11-1999
6 Sri.L. KUMAR 29-11-1999 30-05-2000
7 Sri. K. MANJUNATHAN 11-07-2000 10-04-2002

REGIONAL ADMINISTRATORS OF MAHE

Sl.No Name Period(From) Period(To)
1 Sri. K. MANJUNATHAN 11-04-2002 31-05-2002
2 Sri. A. KULLAN 01-06-2002 26-07-2004
3 Sri. KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH 26-07-2004 10-08-2006
4 Sri. M.V. V. SATYANARAYANA 14-08-2006 31-05-2007
5 Sri. K. SURYANARAYANAMURTHY 111-06-2007 11-02-2009
6 Sri. E. VALLAVAN (JUNIOR ADMINISTRATIVE GRADE OFFICER) 11-02-2009 26-04-2010
7 Sri.K.K.SINGH (JUNIOR ADMINISTRATIVE GRADE OFFICER) 26-04-2010 26-08-2011
8 Sri. J. ASHOK KUMAR, I.A.S 02-09-2011 10-02-2012
9 Sri. R. ARUNACHALAM 12-02-2012 31-05-2013
10 Sri. R. MOUNISSAMY 05-06-2013 22-08-2014
11 Sri. MANGALATTE DINESH 26-08-2014 14-02-2016
12 Sri. S. MANICKADEEPAN 15-02-2016 17-11-2018
13 Sri. Aman Sharma 19-11-2018 Till Date